The Alternative Story Learning Centre Pte Ltd (TAS)
Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

The Alternative Story Learning Centre Pte Ltd  respects the privacy of everyone who visits this website. The Alternative Story Learning Centre Pte Ltd manages and governs your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA). 

From time to time, the contents of this policy will be updated to ensure that it is in line with legal and regulatory requirements. It is therefore advised that you check back regularly for any updated information on the handling of your personal data.

By interacting with, submitting your personal data to or signing up for any programme/activity by The Alternative Story Learning Centre Pte Ltd, you will be treated as having agreed and given your permission to The Alternative Story Learning Centre Pte Ltd to collect, use, disclose and share your personal data for purposes of planning of activities, administration, and communication of programmes, events and The Alternative Story Learning Centre Pte Ltd-related information.

The Alternative Story Learning Centre Pte Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal information.

Please click here to view a full version of our Privacy Policy.

If you have any comments, concerns or questions regarding our Privacy Policy or the security of the personal information held by The Alternative Story Learning Centre Pte Ltd, you may contact us at:

+65 6758 8744
support@thealternativestory.com